Park United Saxone Cup Winners 2017

Apr. 7, 2017

This weekends Junior Fixture:

Saturday 8th April Ko. 2.00pm
Premier League
Innishvilla v Park Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, E.McNally

Mar. 31, 2017

This weekends Junior Fixtures:

Saturday 1st April Ko. 2.00pm
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Park Utd, Glen Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL 2A
Park Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Brigown, P.Hennessy

Mar. 10, 2017

This weekends Junior and Youths fixture:

Saturday 11th March Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Park Utd v Coachford, Brigown, T.Cotter

Sunday 12th March Ko. 10.45am
Daly industrial Supplies Youths League1A
Park Utd v Glounthaune, Brigown, A O'Connell

The B's fixture away to Corkbeg for tomorrow is called off.

Feb. 24, 2017

This weekends Junior Fixture:

Saturday 25th February Ko 2.00pm
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Hillington, Brigown, Pj Ahern

Park A's fixture away to Blarney Street isoff due to a death in the club. Park youths have no fixture.

Feb. 17, 2017

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 18th February Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
Park Utd A v Glen Celtic, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A
Blarney Utd v Park Utd, O Shea Pk, W Bruton, Ko 6.00pm

Feb. 17, 2017

Recent Junior Results:

Premier League
Village Utd 2 Park Utd 1

Feb. 10, 2017

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 11th February Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Village Utd v Park Utd, Silverheights Park, D.Deady

AUL 2A
Park Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, C.Braganza

Sunday February 12th
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A
Park Utd v Glounthaune, Brigown, H McGovern, Ko 10.45am

Jan. 20, 2017

This weekends Junior and Youths fixtures:

Saturday 21st January Ko 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Park Utd A v Pike Rovers, Brigown, Finbar Murphy, G.Duffy, C.Braganza

Sunday 22nd January
Daly Industrial Supplies League 1A
Park United v St Marys, Brigown, M O'Connell, Ko 10.45am

Jan. 18, 2017

Last Weekends Results:

Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd 1 Park Utd 0

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic 1 Park Utd 6

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth 1A
Douglas Hall 0 Park Utd 6

Jan. 13, 2017

This Weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday January 14th 2017
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth 1A
Douglas Hall v Park Utd, Moneygourney, P Buckley, Ko 1.30pm

Sunday 15th January Ko. 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Park Utd, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, Yves Kriwan

Dec. 1, 2016

This weekends Junior Fixtures:

Saturday 3rd December Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Genthorn Celtic A, Brigown, E.McNally

Sunday 4th December Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, Richard Murphy

Dec. 1, 2016

Recent Results:

Saxone Cup Semi Final
Park Utd B 2 CFC Banteer 1

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd A 3 Grattan Utd A 1

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A
Park Utd 5 Temple Utd 3

Nov. 25, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 26th November Ko 2.00pm
Saxone Cup Semi Final
Park Utd B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, T.Thompson

Sunday 27th November Ko 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd A v Grattan Utd A, Birgown,2.00pm A.Buttimer

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A
Park Utd v Temple Utd, Ko 10.45am, Brigown, P Higgins

Nov. 22, 2016

Last weekends Junior Result:

AOH Cup 3rd Round:
Dillons Cross Ath 3 Park Utd B 3 (Dillons won 5-4 on pens aet)

All other games off

Nov. 15, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 19th November Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Glenthorn Celtic A v Park Utd A, Glenthorn Park, Paul O’Sullivan

Murphy Cup 1st Round
Wilton Utd v Park Utd, Lee Rd, N Cunneen

Sunday 20th November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Dillons Cross Ath v Park Utd B, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan

Nov. 15, 2016

Recent Results:

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A
Tramore Ath 1 Park Utd 2

AUL 2A
Park Utd 6 Carrigtwohill Utd 4

Nov. 8, 2016

Last weekends Junior and Youth Results:

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic A 2 Park Utd A 0

County Cup 1st Round
Park Utd B 4 Waterloo A 1

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd 1 Riverstown 2

Nov. 3, 2016

This Weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 5th November Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Park Utd A, Kilmore Rd, D.Deady

County Cup 1st Round
Park Utd B v Waterloo A, Brigown, Tony Murphy

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd v Riverstown / Ballincollig, Brigown, A O Connell

Nov. 3, 2016

Recent Results:

Daly Indistrial League 1A
Park United 5 Blarney United 1

Oct. 26, 2016

Last Weekend Result:

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final
Park United B 2 City Wanderers 1

Oct. 22, 2016

Saturday, 22 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.

Saxone Cup Quarter-Final
Park United B v City Wanderers, Brigown, PJ Ahern

Oct. 19, 2016

Last weekends Junior Results:

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final
Grattan United A v Park United A, Off

AUL 2A
Park United B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 3

Oct. 14, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday, 15 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter-Final
Grattan United A v Park United A, O’Neill Park, E.McNally

AUL 2A
Park United B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Brigown, PJ Ahern

Sunday October 16th
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A
Park Utd v Blarney Utd, Brigown, G O Leary, Ko 11.00am

Oct. 12, 2016

Last weekends Junior and Youths Results:

Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Park United A 6 Knocknaheeney Celtic A 2

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League1A
Douglas Hall 1 Park Utd 9

Saxone Cup Second Round
Castleview 0 Park United B 1

Oct. 7, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday, 8 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Park United A v Knocknaheeney Celtic A, Brigown, Finbarr Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League1A
Douglas Hall v Park Utd, Moneygourney, A O Connell

Sunday, 9 October 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Saxone Cup Second Round
Castleview v Park United B, O’Sullivan Pk, D.Deady

Oct. 4, 2016

This weekends Results:

FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Park United A 8 Springfield 0

AUL 2A
Park United B 3 Blackpool Celtic 1

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League1A
Macroom 3 Park Utd 0

Sep. 30, 2016

This Weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday, 1 October 2016 – K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Park United A v Springfield, Brigown, D.Deady

Sunday, 2 October 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
AUL 2A
Park United B v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, Liam Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League1A
Macroom v Park Utd, Town Pk, P Higgins. Ko 2.00pm

Sep. 20, 2016

Last weekends Junior and Youths Results:

FAI Junior Cup First Round
Kanturk 2 Park United A 3

AUL 2A
Park United B 0 Corkbeg 0

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Cup Q F
Park Utd 0 Leeside 6

Sep. 16, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday, 17 September 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
FAI Junior Cup First Round
Kanturk v Park United A, Kanturk, Paul O’Sullivan

Sunday, 18 September 2016 – K/o 10.45 a.m.
AUL 2A
Park United B v Corkbeg, Brigown, Finbarr Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Cup Q F
Park Utd v Leeside, Brigown, S O'Flynn, Ko 11.00am

Sep. 12, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Results:

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd A 7 Blackpool Celtic 0

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A
Glounthaune 0 Park United 4

AUL 2A
Hillington 4 Park Utd 6

Sep. 9, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 10th September Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd A v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1a
Glounthaune v Park United, Glounthaune, A McDonagh

Sunday 11th September Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
AUL 2A
Hillington v Park Utd, Pophams Field, P.Hennessy

Sep. 5, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Results:

MFA League Champions Trophy
Dingle Bay Rovers 6 Park Utd A 4

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd 7 Blarney Utd 0

Sep. 2, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Sunday 4th September
MFA League Champions Trophy
Dingle Bay Rovers v Park Utd A, Dingle, 2.00pm, KDL

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd v Blarney Utd, Brigown, 11.00am, B Forde

Sep. 2, 2016

This weeks Midweek Results:

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Park Utd A 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 1

AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic 3 Park Utd B 0

Aug. 29, 2016

This weeks Midweek Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Tuesday 30th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Park Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Brigown, T.Cotter

Wed August 31st 7pm k.o
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1 A
College Corinthians A v Park Utd, Corinthians Pk, B Forde

Thursday 1st September Ko 6.45pm Sharp
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Ud, Glenthorn Pk, G.Duffy

Aug. 29, 2016

Last weekends Junior and Youths Results:

Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Park Utd A 2 Crescent Ath 3

AUL 2A:
Park Utd 1 Castleview 1

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A:
Park United 2 Tramore Athletic 0

Aug. 26, 2016

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 27th August Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Park Utd A v Crescent Ath, Brigown, E.McNally

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1 A
Park Utd v Tramore Ath, Brigown, G O Leary

Sunday 28th August Ko, 10.45.am unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Castleview. Brigown, T.Cotter

Aug. 26, 2016

This weeks Midweek Junior Results:

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Blarney St Ath 1 Park Utd A 3

Thurday 25th August
AUL 2A
Carrigtwohill Utd 1 Park Utd 2

Aug. 23, 2016

This weeks midweek Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Tuesday 23rd August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Blarney St Ath v Park Utd A, Temple Pk, D.Deady

Wednesday 24th August Ko. 7.00pm Sharp
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A
Temple Utd v Park Utd, Temple PK. S O Flynn

Thurday 25th August Ko. 6.45 PM Sharp
AUL 2A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Park Utd, Ballyadam Pk, E.McNally

Aug. 23, 2016

Junior Results from the weekend:

Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section A:
Lakewood Ath 1 Park Utd A 1

AUL 2A:
Corkbeg 3 Park Utd 1

May. 24, 2016

This weeks fixture:

Tuesday, 24 May 2016 – K/o 7 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Park United A, Murphys Farm, A.Buttimer

Wednesday, 25 May 2016 – K/o 7 p.m.
2A
Waterloo B v Park United B, Whitechurch Community Centre, K.O’Keeffe

Thursday, 26 May 2016 – K/o 7 p.m.
Premier League
Pearse Celtic A v Park United A, Lehenaghmore, M.Barry

May. 20, 2016

This weekends fixtures

Saturday, 21 May 2016
U11 GROUP 5 2016
St Marys v Park United, St Marys Park, Club Ref, KO 1.15pm

SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Park United v Watergrasshill United, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway

Sunday 22 May 2016
DENNEHYS HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Mallow United v Park United, St. Gobnaits Park, TBC, KO 10.30am

May. 20, 2016

This weekends fixtures

Saturday, 21 May 2016 – K/o 2 p.m.
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Park United A, Glenhorn Pk, Richard Murphy

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park United B, Whitegate, D.Daly

May. 18, 2016

This weeks Fixtures:

Thursday 19th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, Richard Murphy

May. 18, 2016

Results & Tables

All recent and this seasons Tables, Results and Cup draws are now updated in the sub menus

Nov. 10, 2015

Some Recent Club Results:

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic 5 Park Utd 2

Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Tower FC 1 Park Utd B 3

Mossie Linnane Cup Quarter-Finals
Park United A 3 Village United 4

AOH Cup Third Round
Park United B 3 Glenthorn Celtic A 4

AUL 2A
Park Utd 4 Newmarket Town 2

F.A.I Umbro Youth Cup 1st Round
Springfield Rams 3 Park Utd 1

Oct. 23, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday 24th October Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Newmarket Town, Brigown, K.Hennessy

F.A.I Umbro Youth Cup 1st Round
Springfield Rams v Park Utd, Pat O Brien Pk, J Thompson

Oct. 20, 2015

This Weekends Junior and Youth Results:

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A 5 Grattan Utd A 2

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A
Park Utd 2 Avondale Utd A 2

Oct. 16, 2015

This Weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday 17th October Ko. 2.00pm
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A
Park Utd v Avondale Utd A, Brigown, B Dowling

Sunday 18th October Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Grattan Utd A, Brigown, D.O’Mahony

Oct. 16, 2015

Recent Junior and Youth Results:

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla 3 Park Utd 2

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd v Castleview, Walkover to Park

Oct. 10, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 10th October Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla v Park Utd, Jake O'Donoghue Park, Ray Murphy

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd v Castleview, Brigown. J Philpott

Oct. 6, 2015

Last weekends Junior and Youths Results:

Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section B:
Park Utd A 3 Blarney St Ath 1;

AUL 2A:
Park Utd 4 Corkbeg 3

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A:
Park United 8 Strand United 0

Oct. 2, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youth fixtures:

Saturday 3rd October Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Park Utd A v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, T.Long

Umbro F.A.I Youth Cup
Park Utd v Strand Utd, Brigown, J Walsh

Sunday 4th October Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Corkbeg, Brigown, T.Thompson

Sep. 29, 2015

Recent Results:

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Park United 7 Fairview 1

Youths League 1A
Park United 2 Macroom 3

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round:
Donoughmore Ath 3 Park Utd 4

Munster Youths Cup first round:
Park United 6 Fermoy 1

Sep. 11, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday 12th September 2015 K/o 2 p.m.
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Park United A v Blarney Street Athletic, Brigown, T. Long

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A
Lakewood Ath v Park Utd, Ovens, K Szatkowski, KO 2.30pm

Sunday 13th September 2015 K/o 10.45 a.m.
AUL 2A
Park United B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, J. O’Reilly

Sep. 11, 2015

Recent Junior and Youths Results:

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd A 3 Crescent Ath 2
Park Utd B 6 Bweeng Celtic 1

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League
Youths League 1A
Park Utd 7 Evergreen Utd 0
Castleview 2 Park United 3

Sep. 4, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures

Saturday 5th September Ko .2.00pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd A v Crescent Ath, Brigown, M.Barry

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
Youths League 1A
Park Utd v Evergreen Utd, Brigown, S O Flynn, Ko 2.30pm

Sunday 6th September Ko. 10.45am
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd B v Bweeng Celtic, Brigown, T.Long

Sep. 4, 2015

Last weekends Junior Results:

Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Section B:
Park Utd A 6 Rylane Celtic 0;

AUL 2A:
Tower FC 0 Park Utd 0

Aug. 28, 2015

This weekends Fixtures:

Saturday 29th August Ko. 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Park Utd A v Rylane Celtic, Brigown, D.O’Mahony

AUL 2A
Tower FC v Park Utd, Killowen, Yves Kriwan

Aug. 28, 2015

Recent Results:

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B:
Grattan Utd 1 Park Utd A 3
Kanturk 0 Park Utd A 2

AUL 2A:
Park Utd 4 Waterloo 2
Park Utd 5 Watergrasshill Utd 0

Aug. 18, 2015

Tonights Fixture:

The season kicks off for the 1st team tonight with the opening fixture in the Mossie Linnane Cup against last seasons league champions.
Tuesday 18th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Grattan Utd v Park Utd A, O’Neill Pk, J.O’Reilly

May. 29, 2015

Last Nights Result

Kilreen Celtic 3 Park United 1
Last night saw Park A's finish off their season in some what a disappointing end to what was a good campaign. After playing 46 competitive games through the course of the season and incredible 17 of them have came in the last 7 weeks including the cup final. This was a lot to ask of the team and in the end this took its toll as after the cup final win on a Friday night we were to play Grattan on the Monday and a 2-0 loss there effectively ruled us out of the league.

What can be taken from this campaign was the capture of the AOH Cup with a fantastic performance from start to finish. It was the 1st time the club has won this and fittingly on the 40th anniversary.

Lets enjoy the short break pre season wont be long coming around!!!!.

AOH Cup Final Team

Shane Cahill Man of the Match

Champions

AOH Cup Presentation

May. 27, 2015

Last Nights Result:

Premier League:
Pearse Celtic 2 Park Utd 0

May. 26, 2015

This weeks Junior Midweek Fixtures:

Tuesday 26th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Park Utd, Leghanamore, D. Deady

Thursday 28th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Park Utd, Murphys Farm, G. Stephens

May. 11, 2015

This weeks Junior Midweek Fixtures:

Tuesday 12th May Ko. 7.00pm Unless Othewise stated
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Brigown, B.Buckley

May. 11, 2015

Last weekend Junior results:

Premier League:
Coachford 0 Park Utd 5

AUL 2A:
Park Utd 5 Donoughmore Ath 0

May. 8, 2015

This weekends Junior Fixtures

Saturday 9th May
Premier League
Coachford v Park Utd, The Glebe, Tony Murphy, 2.00pm

AUL 2A
Park Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan, 1.30pm

May. 8, 2015

Last nights Result:

Premier League:
Park Utd 8 Glen Celtic 1

May. 7, 2015

Premier League:
Park Utd 4 Blarney Street 0
Park Utd 9 Kilumney Utd 0
Park Utd 3 Kilreen Celtic 1
Glenthorn Celtic A 0 Park Utd 0
Glen Celtic 0 Park Utd 3

AOH Semi Final:
2nd Leg
Park Utd A 0 Pearse Celtic A 1 (Park won 2-1 on agg);
Carrigtwohill Utd A 4 Park Utd 0 (Carrigtwohill United won 7-1 on agg)
1st Leg:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Park Utd A 2
Park Utd B 1 Carrigtwohill Utd A 3

AUL 2A:
Knocknaheeney Celtic 3 Park Utd 0
Watergrasshill 2 Park Utd 1
Park Utd 1 Shandon Celtic 1

Youths
Murphy Cup Semi-final
Leeds 5 Park United 0

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Park United 1 Greenwood 0
Park United 2 Macroom 2
Coachford 1 Park United 0
Greenwood 1 Park United 1

May. 7, 2015

Tonights Fixture:

Thursday 7th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Park Utd v Glen Celtic, Brigown, Tony Murphy

Recent Park A Squad in the AOH Semi Final V Pearse Celtic

Recent Park A team in the AOH Semi Final V Pearse Celtic

Apr. 17, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday 18th April, Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Park Utd A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, D.Deady, G.Stephens, D.O’Mahony
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Park Utd B, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Murphy, D.Cronin, J.Lenihan

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1:
Park Utd v Macroom, Brigown, K O Keeffe, KO 11.30am

Apr. 17, 2015

Last week Midweek Results:

Premier League:
Grattan Utd 2 Park Utd 1

Apr. 14, 2015

Midweek Junior and Youth Games

Tuesday 14th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Park Utd, O’Neill Pk, D.Deady

AUL 2A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Park Utd, Kilmore Rd, Finbarr Murphy - OFF

Wednesday 15th k.o 6.30 unless stated
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Greenwood v Park Utd, A.L.S.A Pk, P J Ahern

Apr. 14, 2015

Last weekends Junior and Youths results:

AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Pearse Celtic A 0 Park Utd A 2
Park Utd B 1 Carrigtwohill Utd A 3

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1:
Coachford 1 Park United 0

Apr. 10, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday 11th April Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Pearse Celtic A v Park Utd A, Leaghanamore, D.O’Mahony, Tony Thompson, Paul O’Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League1
Coachford v Park Utd, Glebe, M Barry

Sunday 12th April Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Semi Final First Leg
Park Utd B v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Brigown, G.Stephens, D,Cronin, John Thompson

Apr. 10, 2015

Last weekends and Midweeks Junior and Youths Results:

Premier League
Park Utd 3 Coachford 2

Murphy Cup Q.F
Park Utd 3 Kilreen Celtic 1

AUL 2A
Park Utd 1 Glen Celtic 0

Premier League
Park Utd 3 Pearse Celtic 4

Apr. 3, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday 4th April Ko. 2.00pm
Premier League
Park Utd v Coachford, Brigown, G.Stephens

Saturday April 4th 2.30 K.O( unless stated)
Murphy Cup Q.F
Park Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, K O Sullivan

Sunday 5th April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Glen Celtic, Brigown, B.Buckley

Apr. 3, 2015

Last Weekends Junior Results

AOH Cup Quarter Finals:
Park Utd A 3 Innishvilla A 2

AUL 2A:
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd (off)

Mar. 28, 2015

This weekends Junior Fixtures:

Saturday 28th March Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd A v Innishvilla A, Venue Brigown, D.O’Mahony

Sunday 28th March Ko, 10,45am.
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd, Skehanagh, Christopher Braganza

Mar. 24, 2015

Last weekends Junior and Youth Results:

AOH Cup quarter-final:
Park Utd B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 0.

AOH Cup 4th Round:
Park Utd A 2 Macroom A 0

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Park Utd 5 Carrigaline Utd 0

Mar. 21, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday 21st March Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 4th Round
Park Utd A v Macroom A, Brigown, D.Deady

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Park Utd v Carrigaline Utd, Brigown, D Buckle, KO 2.30pm

Sunday 22nd March Ko. 10.45 AM Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan

Mar. 21, 2015

Delayed Junior and Youth Results from Last weekend:

AOH Cup 3rd Round:
Park Utd A 2 Kilreen Celtic 0.

AUL 2A:
Park Utd v Glanworth Utd (off), Glanworth unable to field team should result in a 3-0 win for Park.

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Park Utd 0 Innishvilla 3

Park A's 2013-2014 Premier League Champions

Mar. 13, 2015

This weekends Fixtures:

Saturday 14th March Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, G.Stephens

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown, J O Conner, KO 2.30pm

Sunday 15th March Ko. 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Glanworth Utd, Brigown, Finbar Murphy

Mar. 13, 2015

Last weekends Junior and Youth Results:

County Cup Quarter Final:
Park Utd B 0 Corkbeg 3.

Premier League: Blarney
Killumney Utd 0 Park Utd 2

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Ballinhassig 0 Park Utd 1

Mar. 6, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 7th k.o 2.30 (unless stated)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Ballinhassig v Park Utd, Killeady, J O Conner

Sunday 8th March Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd B v Corkbeg, Brigown, R.Crean

Premier League
Killumney Utd v Park Utd, The Farm, E.Harte

Feb. 28, 2015

This Weekends Junior and Youth Fixtures:

Saturday 28th February Ko. 2.00pm
Premier League
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown,Tony Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Coachford v Park United, Coachford, D Buckle

Sunday 1st March Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd, Skehanagh, M.Doody

Feb. 23, 2015

Last weekend Junior and Youths Results:

AOH Cup 4th Round:
Greenwood B 1 Park Utd B 4

AOH Cup 3rd Round:
Kilreen Celtic v Park Utd A (off);

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Park Utd v Greenwood (Off due to the A game proposed going ahead at Park which in turn was also cancelled so neither team played)

Feb. 20, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 21st February Ko. 2.00pm, Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Kilreen Celtic v Park Utd A, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens

AOH Cup 4th Round
Greenwood B v Park Utd B, Leaghanamore, R,Crean

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown, J Mannix

A report from the Munster Cup game

Feb. 16, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Results

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Park Utd A 1 Tralee Dynamos 2

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Mallow Utd 0 Park Utd 4

AUL 2A
Hillington 1 Park Utd 2

A Preview of this weekends Munster Junior Cup

Feb. 13, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 14th February Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 5th Roundy
Park Utd A v Tralee Dynamos, Brigown, G.Stephens, John Thompson, Finbar Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Mallow Utd v Park Utd, Academy Pitch, J O Conner

Sunday 15th February Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AUL 2A
Hillington v Park Utd, Hillington Pk, Liam Murphy

Feb. 9, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Results

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd A 3 Strand Utd A 1

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath 0 Park Utd 2

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Park Utd 2 Douglas Hall A 1

Feb. 6, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 7th February Ko .2.00pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd A v Strand Utd A, Brigown, G.Stephens

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Park Utd, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Park Utd v Douglas Hall A, Brigown, J Philpott

Feb. 2, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths Results

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Park Utd A 4 Riverstown Brooklodge 1

AUL 2A
Glen Celtic 0 Park Utd 1

Murphy Cup 2nd Round
Rathcoole Rvs 0 Park Utd 4

Jan. 30, 2015

This Weekend Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 31st January Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Park Utd A v Riverstown Brooklodge, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan, D.Deady, D.O’Mahony

AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Park Utd, Glen Pk, H.McGovern

Murphy Cup 2nd Round
Rathcoole Rvs v Park Utd, Rathcoole, M Barry

Jan. 26, 2015

This weekends Junior and Youths results:

County Cup 4th Round:
Park Utd B 5 Macroom B 0

Premier League:
Blarney St Ath 2 Park Utd 1

Youths match was off.

Jan. 23, 2015

This Weekend Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 24th January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup 4th Round
Park Utd B v Macroom B, Brigown, D.O’Mahony

Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Park Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youyths League 1
Ballinhassig v Park Utd, Killeady, P J Ahern

Apr. 4, 2014

Tina McGrath cup winners