Apr. 7, 2017

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 8th April
U11 GROUP 2 2017
Park United v Fermoy, Brigown Park, Club Ref, Ko 11.45am

Skechers U14 Division 2
Park United v Fermoy, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 10.00am

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Passage v Park United, Maulbaun, John Francis Murphy, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 9th April
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 CUP
Bandon v Park United, Town Park, David O Donoghue, Ko 1.15pm

Monday 10th April
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Park United v Douglas Hall A, Brigown Park, Richard Ivory, Ko 7pm

Mar. 31, 2017

This weekends Schoolboys fixtures:

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Saturday 1st April
Park United v Bandon, Brigown Park, Pat Hennessy, Ko 10.00am

DENNEHYS HEALTH & FITNESS U15 CUP
Blarney United B v Park United, O'Shea Park, Gavin O Mahony, Ko 11.45am

Sunday 2nd April
U11 GROUP 2
Leeside v Park United, Leeside Park, Club Ref, Ko 10.00am

Mar. 10, 2017

This weekends Schoolboy Fixture:

Saturday 11th March
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Park United, Lakewood, Richard Ivory, Ko 11.15am

Both the Under 14's and the Under16's home games fixed for tomorrow are off

Feb. 24, 2017

This weekends Schoolboys fixtures:

Saturday 25th Feb
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Kinsale v Park United, Madden Park, John Desmond, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United v Riverstown, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 10.00am

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Springfield Ramblers A v Park United, Pat O'Brien Park, Ray Allen, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 26th Feb
Skechers U14 Division 2
Blarney United v Park United, O'Shea Park, Danny O Flynn, Ko 11.45am

Feb. 17, 2017

This weekends Junior and Youths Fixtures:

Saturday 18th Feb
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Bandon v Park United, Town Park, Denis Morley, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United v Riverstown, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 10.00am

Feb. 17, 2017

Recent Schoolboy Results:

SKECHERS U14 CUP
Park United 2 Macroom 4

U16 JOHN COOKE CUP
Park United 5 Avondale United 0

Feb. 10, 2017

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 11th Feb
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 CUP
Churchvilla v Park United, OFF

SKECHERS U14 CUP
Park United v Macroom, Brigown Park, Christopher Braganza, Ko 11.45am

U16 JOHN COOKE CUP
Park United v Avondale United, Brigown Park, Christopher Braganza, Ko 10.00am

Park United U-12 girls having won their first ever game which was against Ballincollig in the Kay McGrath Cup. 3-3 after extra time with girls winning on penalties. Well done girls

Jan. 20, 2017

This weekens Schoolboy Fixture:

Sunday 22nd January
ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL U13 CUP
Park United v Kinsale, Brigown Park, Craig Noonan, Ko 10.00am

Jan. 13, 2017

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures: (Weather Premitting)

Saturday 14th January
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 CUP
Park United v Churchvilla, Brigown Park, Richard Ivory, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 15th January
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 CUP
Killinardrish-Coachford, v Park United, The Glebe, Jack Cole, Ko 10.00am

Dec. 1, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 3rd of Dec
U11 Group 6
Park United v Lakewood Athletic A, Brigown Park, Club Ref, Ko 1.00pm

Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Park United v Rockmount A, Brigown Park, Christopher Sheehan, Ko 11.45am

Skechers U14 Division 2
Innishvilla v Park United, Jake O Donoghue Park, John Desmond, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Springfield Ramblers v Park United, Pat O'Brien Park, Kieran Morey, Ko 10.00am

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Park United v Carrigaline Hibernians, Brigown Park, Christopher Sheehan, Ko 10.00am

Dec. 1, 2016

Recent Results:

U13 SFAI SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP
Park United 0 St Marys 2

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United 8 Bandon 1

Nov. 25, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys fixtures:

Saturday 26th November
U11 Group 6
Park United v Ringmahon Rangers A, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 12.45pm

U13 SFAI SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP
Park United v St Marys, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United v Bandon, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 11.15am

Nov. 22, 2016

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Carrigaline United A 2 Park United 4

Skechers U14 Division 2
Fermoy 4 Park United 3

Nov. 15, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 19th November
U11 Group 6
Richmond v Park United, Killeady, Gavin O Mahony, Ko 1.15pm

U13 SFAI SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP
St Marys v Park United, St Marys Park, Pat Cambridge, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United v Rockmount, Brigown Park, Richard Ivory, Ko 11.45am

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Park United v Passage, Brigown Park, Richard Ivory, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 20th November
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Carrigaline United A v Park United, Shanbally, TBC, Ko 10.00am

Skechers U14 Division 2
Fermoy v Park United, Carrig Park, TBC, Ko 10.00am

Nov. 15, 2016

Recent Results:

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Everton 0 Park United 4

Nov. 8, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Results:

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United 6 Youghal United 2

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Park United 2 Midleton 2

Nov. 3, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 5th of November
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United v Youghal United, Brigown Park, Christopher Sheehan, Ko 11.45am

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Park United v Midleton, Brigown Park, Christopher Sheehan, Ko 10.00am

Nov. 3, 2016

Recent Results:

U13 CON ELLIOTT CUP
Corkbeg 3 Park United 0

U14 LEONARD GOULD CUP
Passage 5 Park United 2

U16 JOHN COOKE CUP
Park United 7 St Marys A 1

Oct. 26, 2016

Last Weekends Results:

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Riverstown 0 Park United 2

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Lakewood Athletic A 1 Park United 2

Oct. 22, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 22nd of Oct
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Riverstown v Park United, Eastcliffe, Ray Allen, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 23rd Oct
U11 Group 6
Mallow United A v Park United, St. Joseph's Road, Club Ref, Ko 10.00am

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Lakewood Athletic A v Park United, Lakewood, David O Donoghue, Ko 11.30am

Oct. 19, 2016

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Park United 7 Churchvilla 2

Skechers U14 Division 2
Greenwood v Park United Off

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Mallow United 1 Park United 5

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Mallow United 1 Park United 0

Oct. 14, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys/Girls Fixtures:

Saturday 15th October
U11 Group 6
Park United v Corinthian Boys B, Brigown Park, Richard Ivory, Ko 11.15pm

Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Park United v Churchvilla, Brigown Park, Richard Ivory, Ko 10.00am

Skechers U14 Division 2
Greenwood v Park United, Coffey's Field, Billy Noonan, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Mallow United v Park United, St. Gobnaits Park, Kieran Burns, Ko 11.15am

Under 12 Girls match
Park Utd v Wilton fixed for 5 00pm at Brigown Park

Sunday 16th October
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Mallow United v Park United, St. Gobnaits Park, Richard O'Gorman, Ko 10.00am

Oct. 12, 2016

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

U13 SFAI SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP
Rockmount 0 Park United 1

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Bandon 1 Park United 3

Skechers U14 Division 2
Park United 2 Blarney United 5

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Park United 6 Springfield Ramblers A 2

Oct. 7, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 8th of Oct
U13 SFAI SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP
Rockmount v Park United, Rockmount Park, David O Donoghue, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Bandon v Park United, Town Park, Pat Cronin, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 9th of Oct
Skechers U14 Division 2
Park United v Blarney United, Brigown Park, Stephen Moore, Ko 11.45am

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Park United v Springfield Ramblers A, Brigown Park, Stephen Moore, Ko 10.00am

Oct. 4, 2016

This Weekends Schoolboys Results:

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Park United 1 Carrigtwohill United 1

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United 5 Springfield Ramblers 4

Sep. 30, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 1st of Oct
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Park United v Carrigtwohill United, Brigown Park, Pat Cambridge, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United v Springfield Ramblers, Brigown Park, Pat Cambridge, Ko 11.15am

Sunday 2nd of Oct
U11 Group 6
Lakewood Athletic A v Park United, Lakewood, Stephen Wolfe, Ko 12.30pm

Sep. 20, 2016

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

U13 SFAI Skechers National Cup
Park United 3 Avondale United A 0

U12 SFAI Skechers National Cup
Fermoy 2 Park United 1

U16 SFAI Skechers National Cup
Park United 3 St Marys 7

Sep. 16, 2016

This Weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 17th September
U13 SFAI Skechers National Cup
Park United vs Avondale United A, Brigown Park, Jack Cole, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 18th September
U12 SFAI Skechers National Cup
Fermoy v Park United, Carrig Park, Bertie Stark, Ko 11.45am

U16 SFAI Skechers National Cup
Park United v St Marys, Brigown Park, Brendan O Regan, Ko 10.00am

Sep. 12, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Results:

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Rockmount 6 Park United 3

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Douglas Hall A 0 Park United 4

Sep. 9, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures

Saturday 10th of Sept
U11 Group 6
Park United v Richmond, Brigown Park, Club Ref, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Rockmount v Park United , Rockmount Park, Christopher Sheehan, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 11th of Sept
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Douglas Hall A v Park United , Kennedy Park, Jim Hennessy, Ko 10.00am

Sep. 5, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Results:

Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Park United 4 Lakewood Athletic A 3

Skechers U14 Division 2
Corinthian Boys A 4 Park United 2

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United 3 Everton 4

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Mayfield United 3 Park United 2

Sep. 2, 2016

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 3rd of Sept
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Park United v Lakewood Athletic A, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 11.30am

Skechers U14 Division 2
Corinthian Boys A v Park United, Castletreasure, Billy Noonan, Ko 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Park United v Everton, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 10.00am

Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 2
Mayfield United v Park United, Mayfield Park, Brendan O Regan, Ko 10.00am

Sunday 4th of Sept
U11 Group 6
Douglas Hall A v Park United, Kennedy Park, Gerry Hurley, Ko 12.30pm

Aug. 29, 2016

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Park United 7 Strand United 1

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Youghal United 6 Park United 0

Aug. 26, 2016

This seasons Schoolboys League will kick off this weekend:

Saturday 27th August
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Park United v Strand United, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Kick Off 10.00am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
Youghal United v Park United, Ardrath Park, Anthony Sunderland, Kick Off 10.00am

May. 18, 2016

Tables and Results

All this season results and up to date tables as of today can be found the the Results and Tables Sections

Nov. 10, 2015

Some Recent Club Results:

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Temple United 3 Park United 0

Skechers U14 Division 2
Park United 5 Corinthian Boys A 1

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 2
Park United 4 Youghal United 5

Oct. 23, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 24th October
U11 Group 8
Park United v Killinardrish-Coachford, Brigown Park, TBC

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Temple United v Park United, Temple Park, Pat Cronin, Ko 10.30am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 2
Park United v Youghal United, Brigown Park, Stephen Wolfe, Ko 10.30am

Oct. 20, 2015

This Weekends Schoolboys Results:

U15 Neil Welch Cup
Park United 7 Churchvilla 5

Oct. 16, 2015

This Weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 17th October
U11 Group 8
Park United v Macroom, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 12.00pm

U15 Neil Welch Cup
Park United v Churchvilla, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 10.30am

Oct. 16, 2015

Recent Schoolboy Results:

Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Park United 7 Midleton A 1

Skechers U14 Division 2
Youghal United 2 Park United 1

Oct. 10, 2015

This weekends Schoolboy Fixtures:

Saturday 10th October
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Park United v Midleton A, Brigown Park, Ryan Conway, Ko 10.30am

Skechers U14 Division 2
Youghal United v Park United, Pobailscoil Na Trionoide David Coleman note venue change, Ko 10.30am

Sunday 11th October
U11 Group 8
Killinardrish-Coachford v Park United, The Glebe, Shane O Flynn, Ko 12.30pm

Oct. 6, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Results:

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Park United 7 Leeside 5

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 2
Leeside 5 Park United 2

Oct. 2, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Results:

Saturday 3rd October
U11 Group 8
Park United v Corinthian Boys A, Brigown Park, Club Ref, Ko 11.45am

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Park United v Leeside, Brigown Park, Brendan O Regan, Ko 10.30am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 2
Leeside v Park United, Leeside Park, Daniel Daunt, Ko 10.30am

Sep. 29, 2015

Recent Results:

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Corinthian Boys A 3 Park United 3

Skechers U14 Division 2
Park United 2 Bandon 1

Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Lakewood Athletic A 1 Park United 0

U13 Con Elliot Cup
Avondale United B 0 Park United 6

U15 Neil Welch Cup
Riverstown A 1 Park United 5

U14 Leonard Gould Cup
Park United 2 Youghal United 5

Sep. 11, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday, 12th September 2015
U11 GROUP 8
Buttevant A v Park United,Abbeyview,Brendan O Regan, KO 12.00pm

Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
Corinthian Boys A v Park United,Castletreasure,Craig Noonan, KO 10.30am

Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 2
Park United v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown Park, Bryan Forde, KO 10.30am

Sep. 11, 2015

Recent Schoolboy Results:

Under 11 Group 8
Macroom v Park United, 1st game 4-4 and 2nd game 5-3 to Park.

Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4
Park United 4 Mallow United A 4

Skechers U14 Division 2
Fermoy 3 Park United 1

Sep. 4, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 5th September
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 4 Ko 11.30am
Park United v Mallow United A, Brigown Park, Shane O Flynn

Sunday 6th September
Under 11 Group 8 Ko 13.15pm
Macroom v Park United, Murrayfield, Jonathan Hennessy

Skechers U14 Division 2 Ko 12.30pm
Fermoy v Park United, Carrig Park, Roy Browne

Sep. 4, 2015

Last weekends Schoolboy Results:

ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL U13 DIVISION 3
Park United 4 Strand United 0

DENNEHYS HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Park United 1 Strand United 2

Aug. 28, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

Saturday 29/8/15
ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL U13 DIVISION 3
Park United vs Strand United,Brigown Park,David Quinn, KO 10.30am

DENNEHYS HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Park United,vs Strand United,Brigown Park,David Quinn, KO 11.45am

May. 28, 2015

Some Recent results:

Results UMBRO 14 DIVISION 2
Bandon 3 Park United 0
Park United 2 Corkbeg 3
Park United 3 Temple United 0

Results UMBRO 13 DIVISION 3
Strand United 2 Park United 4
Park United 3 Wilton United 0

U13 Con Elliott Cup:
Corkbeg 1 Park United 0

Results UMBRO 12 DIVISION 2
Park United 2 Ballincollig 4
Strand United 1 Park United 1

Results UMBRO 11 DIVISION 3
Park United 3 St Mary's 5
Riverstown 4 Park United 3
Park United 1 Corinthian Boys B 5

May. 11, 2015

This weeks Midweek Schoolboys Fixtures:

Thursday 14th May
U13 Con Elliott Cup
Rockmount A or Corkbeg vs Park United, Venue Later, TBA, 7.00pm

Umbro 14 Division 2
Park United vs Temple United, Brigown Park, Brendan O Regan, 7.15pm

May. 11, 2015

Last weekends schoolboys Results:

Umbro 12 Division 2
Park United 2 Ballincollig 4

Umbro 14 Division 2
Park United 1 Leeds 2

May. 8, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT 9th
Umbro 12 Division 2
Park United v Ballincollig, Brigown Park, Craig Noonan, 10.30am

Umbro 14 Division 2
Park United v Leeds, Brigown Park, Craig Noonan, 11.45am

May. 7, 2015

Recent Missed Schoolboys Results:

UMBRO 11 DIVISION 3
Park United 3 Riverstown 3
Park United 3 Churchvilla 0
Kinsale 1 Park United 1
Cobh Ramblers 1 Park United 7

UMBRO 12 DIVISION 2
Strand United 1 Park United 1

UMBRO 13 DIVISION 3
Park United 4 Strand United 1
Crosshaven 1 Park United 4

UMBRO 14 DIVISION 2
Temple United 1 Park United 7
Strand United 3 Park United 2
St. Mary's 3 Park United 0

UMBRO 15 DIVISION 1
Greenwood 0 Park United 1
Park United 0 Leeside 2

UMBRO 16 DIVISION 1
Passage United 3 Park United 0
Park United 5 Temple United 0
Park United 1 Fermoy 0

Apr. 17, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT APR 18
Umbro 11 Division 3
Cobh Ramblers v Park United, John Murphy Memorial Park All Weather, 2.00pm, Gerry Hurley;

Umbro 15 Division 1
Greenwood v Park United, Togher, 11.45am, Craig Noonan - OFF;

SUN APR 19
Umbro 13 Division 3
Crosshaven v Park United, Camden, 10.30am, Jack Cole;

Umbro 16 Division 1
Park United v Fermoy, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Pat Cambridge;

MON APR 20
Umbro 14 Division 2
Strand United v Park United, Ballyanley, 7.00pm, Ross Moynihan;

Apr. 17, 2015

Last weeks Midweek Results:

U13 Con Elliott Cup
Park United 2 Carrigaline United 0;

U14 Leonard Gould Cup
Park United 1 Carrigtwohill United 2

Apr. 14, 2015

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

Umbro 12 Division 2
Park United 3 Richmond 7

Umbro 15 Division 1
Greenwood v Park United, Togher, 11.45am - OFF;

Umbro 14 Division 2
St. Mary's 3 Park United 0

Umbro 16 Division 1
Temple United 0 Park United 7

Apr. 10, 2015

This weekend and next weeks midweek Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT APR 11
Umbro 12 Division 2
Park United v Richmond, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Pat Cambridge;

Umbro 15 Division 1
Greenwood v Park United, Togher, 11.45am - OFF;

SUN APR 12
Umbro 14 Division 2
St. Mary's v Park United, St. Mary's Park, 10.30am, Billy Noonan;

Umbro 16 Division 1
Temple United v Park United, Temple Park, 10.30am, Pat Cambridge;

WED APR 15
U13 Con Elliott Cup
Park United v Carrigaline United A, Brigown Park, 6.45pm, Pat Cambridge;

THUR APR 16
U14 Leonard Gould Cup
Park United v Carrigtwohill United, Brigown Park, 6.45pm, Ken

Apr. 3, 2015

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

Umbro 12 Division 2
Castleview 3 Park United 1

Umbro 14 Division 2
Park United 2 Innishvilla 0

U15 Cup
Ringmahon Rangers 6 Park United 0

Umbro 16 Division 1
Passage United 1 Park United 4

Umbro 13 Division 3
Park United 1 Watergrasshill United 1

Mar. 28, 2015

This weekends Schoolboy Fixtures:

SAT MAR 28
Umbro 12 Division 2
Castleview v Park United, O'Sullivan Park, 10.30am, John Moloney;

Umbro 14 Division 2
Park United v Innishvilla, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Dan Hoey;

U15 Cup
Ringmahon Rangers v Park United, Ringmahon Park, 10.30am, Donal O'Connor;

SUN MAR 29
Umbro 16 Division 1
Passage United v Park United, Rockenham Park, 10.30am, Billy Noonan;

MON MAR 30
Umbro 13 Division 3
Park United v Watergrasshill United, Brigown Park, 6.30pm, Denis Morley;

Mar. 24, 2015

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

Umbro 13 Division 3
Park United 0 Kanturk 2

Umbro 15 Division 1
Park United 0 Leeside 2

Umbro 16 Division 1
Kilreen Celtic 1 Park United 3

Mar. 21, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT MAR 21
Umbro 13 Division 3
Park United v Kanturk, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Bertie Stark;

Umbro 15 Division 1
Park United v Leeside, Brigown Park, 11.45am, Bertie Stark;

SUN MAR 22
Umbro 16 Division 1
Kilreen Celtic v Park United, Ballyphehane Park, 10.30am, Richard Bond;

Mar. 21, 2015

Last weekend Schoolboys Results:

Umbro 15 Division 1
Springfield Ramblers 1 Park United 3

Umbro 12 Division 2
Park United 2 Crosshaven 3

Umbro 14 Division 2
Carrigaline Hibernians 1 Park United 0

Umbro 16 Division 1
Park United 5 Bandon 2

Mar. 13, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT MAR 14
Umbro 15 Division 1
Springfield Ramblers v Park United, Pat O'Brien Park, 1.15pm, Shane O'Flynn;

Sun 15th
Umbro 12 Division 2
Park United v Crosshaven, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Bryan Forde, 1.00pm

Umbro 14 Division 2
Carrigaline Hibernians v Park United, Ballea Park, 10.30am, Ken Hennessy;

Umbro 16 Division 1
Park United v Bandon, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Mark Cullinane;

Mar. 13, 2015

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

Umbro 11 Division 3
Park United 3 Kilreen Celtic 2

Umbro 13 Division 3
Bandon 4 Park United 1

Umbro 16 Division 1
Temple United v Park United, OFF

Mar. 6, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT MAR 7
Umbro 11 Division 3
Park United v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Ross Moynihan;

Umbro 13 Division 3
Bandon v Park United, Town Park, 10.30am, Richard Bond;

SUN MAR 8
Umbro 16 Division 1
Temple United v Park United, Temple Park, 10.30am, Jason Lyne;

Feb. 28, 2015

This weekends Schoolboy Fixtures:

SAT FEB 28
Umbro 15 Division 1
Springfield Ramblers v Park United, Pat O'Brien Park, 10.30am, Pat Cambridge - OFF;

SUN MAR 1
Umbro 12 Division 2
Temple United v Park United, Temple Park, 12.45pm, TBA - note extra fixture;

Umbro 14 Division 2
Strand United v Park United, Ballyanley, 11.45am, Ross Moynihan;

Umbro 16 Division 1
Park United v Temple United, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Ken Hennessy;

Feb. 23, 2015

Last weekends Schoolboys Results:

Umbro 11 Division 3
St. Mary's 3 Park United 1

Umbro 13 Division 3
Park United v Watergrasshill United, OFF

Umbro 15 Division 1
Park United v Leeside, OFF

Feb. 20, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT FEB 21
Umbro 11 Division 3
St. Mary's v Park United, St. Mary's Park, 2.15pm, Dan Hoey;

Umbro 13 Division 3
Park United v Watergrasshill United, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Bryan Forde;

Umbro 15 Division 1
Park United v Leeside, Brigown Park, 11.45am, Bryan Forde;

Feb. 17, 2015

Last weekends Schoolboys Results

U12 Local Cup
Park United 1 Leeside 3

U14 Local Cup
Tramore Athletic 2 Park United 2 (Tramore win 4-2 on pens)

U16 Local Cup
Carrigaline United 6 Park United 0

Feb. 13, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT FEB 14
U12 Local Cup
Park United v Leeside, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Craig Noonan;

U14 Local Cup
Tramore Athletic v Park United, Tramore Park, 1.30pm, Brendan O'Connor;

SUN FEB 15
U16 Local Cup
Carrigaline United v Park United, Ballea Park, 10.30am, Danny O'Flynn

Feb. 9, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Results

Umbro 11 Division 3
Park United 2 Kinsale 5

U13 Local Cup
Park United 0 Midleton 3

U15 Local Cup
Park United v Youghal United OFF Walkover to Park

Umbro 16 Division 1
Riverstown 0 Park United 4

Feb. 6, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures:

SAT FEB 7
Umbro 11 Division 3
Park United v Kinsale, Brigown Park, 1.30pm, Shane O'Flynn;

U13 Local Cup
Park United v Midleton, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Shane O'Flynn;

U15 Local Cup
Park United v Youghal United, Brigown Park, 11.45am, Shane O'Flynn;

SUN FEB 8
Umbro 16 Division 1
Riverstown v Park United, GACA, 11.45am, TBA - extra fixture

Feb. 2, 2015

This weekends Schoolboy Results

Umbro 12 Division 2
Park United 2 Carrigaline Hibernian 1

Umbro 15 Division 1
Park United 1 Tramore Athletic 0

Umbro 16 Division 1
Carrigaline Hibernians 3 Park United 4

Jan. 30, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures

SAT JAN 31
Umbro 12 Division 2
Park United v Carrigaline Hibernian, Brigown Park, 10.30am, Gordon O'Leary;

Umbro 15 Division 1
Park United v Tramore Athletic, Brigown Park, 11.45am, Gordon O'Leary;

SUN FEB 1
Umbro 16 Division 1
Carrigaline Hibernians v Park United, Ballea Park, 10.30am, Donal O'Connor;

Jan. 26, 2015

This weekends Schoolboy Results:

U11 Local Cup
Midleton 4 Park United 0

U13 Local Cup
Park United 1 Carrigaline Hibernians 0

Umbro 15 Division 1
St. Mary's 1 Park United 2

Jan. 23, 2015

This weekends Schoolboys Fixtures

This weekends Schoolboy Fixtures:
SAT JAN 24
U11 Local Cup
Midleton v Park United, Mart Field, 10.30am, Mark O'Flynn;

U13 Local Cup
Park United v Carrigaline Hibernians, Brigown Park, 11.00am, Damien O'Mahony;

Umbro 15 Division 1
St. Mary's v Park United, St. Mary's Park, 11.45am, Paul Farrell;

Summer camp 2014

Summer camp coaches